?

Log in

 
 
10 July 2006 @ 01:18 am
Request Post #3  
Kay. Members only. Join if you want to request.

Request form:

share or no share?:
pictures?: (hq-ish only please)
text?:
anything else?: (don't go too specific :P)
are you a member?:
how many icons?: (1 or 2)


I'll cut off requests at like 10-20, idk.
Oh, and stop quitting the community, it makes me sad! :(
I have a new post of ~60 icons I can post later when I have time


Requests completed
Tags:
 
 
 
The Tea Shop Angel: Anthony Tree Sextouchthesoul on July 10th, 2006 05:27 am (UTC)
Totally OT, but inquiring minds want to know: where did you get that picture of Tracie and Anthony on the red carpet?
becca: rent: life supportxthinktwice on July 10th, 2006 05:28 am (UTC)
first check my resources, and if you can't find it from there i'll look for ya. :)
Hails (more formally known as Hayley): Clinton = adorable!!sportsnightnut on July 10th, 2006 05:40 am (UTC)
share or no share?: no =)
pictures?: (hq-ish only please)
either this one or this one, whichever strikes your fancy.
text?: something simple...either just "J" or "JS", but if neither of those look good, it's ok without text.
anything else?: (don't go too specific :P) not a thing. you get creative license.
are you a member?: you know it!
how many icons?: (1 or 2) Just 1 is fine, unless you like both pics. :)

Thanks Becca!
becca: rent: mimi cowgirlxthinktwice on July 11th, 2006 05:10 am (UTC)
becca: rent: collinsxthinktwice on July 11th, 2006 05:11 am (UTC)
elphabatized on July 10th, 2006 07:16 am (UTC)
share or no share?: no =D
pictures?: http://www.gavincreel.com/new/large_pics/crop2.jpg and http://photos1.blogger.com/blogger/6797/2047/320/DSC_9321_1.jpg
text?: nope
anything else?: it's totally up to you. as long as gavin looks prettiful.
are you a member?: of course.
how many icons?: 2, if time permits... if not, one is good. XD
becca: rent: deedeexthinktwice on July 11th, 2006 05:11 am (UTC)
she says please watch over meinitstime on July 10th, 2006 07:58 am (UTC)
before i request
what does hq-ish mean?
and do you do animated icons?
becca: rent: maureen kissyxthinktwice on July 10th, 2006 08:04 am (UTC)
Re: before i request
i can do animated ones, but i'm not going to be taking requests for them now.

and hq means high quality. it doesnt have to be 094382490x3895294 pixels, but keep it a clear image and such.
midorisour on July 10th, 2006 09:40 am (UTC)
- No, please.
- This. I was looking for another picture of someone else (to include here.), but couldn't find it. And I don't want to request any more Taylor Hicks icons right now, so I won't link to any pictures of him.
- Textless is ok.
- If you can, please tag it really subtly with "BJ" (my initials.).
- Of course.
- Just one.

If you don't want to do this request, that's totally fine. I won't mind :).
becca: rent: roger santa fexthinktwice on July 10th, 2006 05:50 pm (UTC)
can you find a more high quality picture? that's really kind of the opposite ;) heh.

oh and i would tag it with your initals, but i've had people steal my work that way so i leave it untagged (or tagged with my initials if it's a big work :P)
midorisour on July 11th, 2006 07:42 am (UTC)
I wasn't too sure about that one, heh... still wanted to give it a chance. Ah well. Would this one or this one be better?

If neither of those work, or if you want to make another icon... I was also looking at some Jennifer Aniston pictures. These - one and two - in particular. I'd upload them to my Photobucket or elsewhere but I don't have the space to :/ (at least I'm not direct linking.). I was going to say something else but it slipped my mind. You don't have to do more than one icon for me, or any at all, but I hope the images I've provided are much better this time. Thank you in advance :).
❝if i can mince, you can dance.❞: drs: poster.bankingonamyth on July 10th, 2006 12:04 pm (UTC)
share or no share?: no please
pictures?: (hq-ish only please) this one.
text?: i'm terrible with text! something simple like "norb" is fine, but if you think it looks better textless, that's fine too.
anything else?: (don't go too specific :P) nope
are you a member?: yuss!!
how many icons?: (1 or 2) one is fine, thank you :).
becca: rent: maureen buzzlinexthinktwice on July 11th, 2006 05:11 am (UTC)
milliedillmount.: ron and hermione // furtive grinmilliedillmount on July 10th, 2006 01:48 pm (UTC)
Share.
Pictures: Frederica von Stade as Cherubino; Ileana Cotrubaş as Susanna Frederica von Stade as Cherubino in the videotaped (now on DVD) 1973 Glyndebourne production of Le nozze di Figaro.
No text, please.
For the second icon with Susanna and Cherubino, please keep both of them in it (I love the expressions on both their faces!)
Two icons, if you don't mind.
I am a member!

Thank you in advance!
darko4everdarko4ever on July 10th, 2006 03:23 pm (UTC)
share or no share?:share
pictures?: (hq-ish only please)http://www.idina-here.com/gallery/albums/userpics/10001/SWIWS18.jpg
text?:For the last time
anything else?: (don't go too specific :P)
are you a member?:Yes
how many icons?: (1 or 2)1

Thank you!
becca: idol: kelly bwxthinktwice on July 11th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)
little queen of spades: Wicked/impossible to describeo_wanderlust on July 11th, 2006 12:19 am (UTC)
Could you make me an icon using this picture? If you can crop it her waist and then still have her finger skimming the surface of the pool I'd appreciate it but if you can't keep it in that's okay. I'd prefer coloring (or additional cropping if needed) to enhance the icon but I'm really not picky as to what specifically. I just like the picture.

Shareable, no text, and you know I'm a member :D:D:D
becca: other: daily show guysxthinktwice on July 11th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)
DD: heartdreamon_dreamer on July 11th, 2006 03:19 am (UTC)
share or no share?: no share
pictures?:
http://rosario-dawson.net/gallery/albums/2gentleverona/53406475_10.jpg
http://rosario-dawson.net/gallery/albums/sidestreetscaps/normal_PDVD_085.BMP
text?:textless please
anything else?: for the one you make of the first pic, i just want a crop of rosario and renee elise goldsberry (the woman giving her the kiss on the cheek). cut out the guys, lol.
oh, and i want them both to have that bright, great coloring you use :)
are you a member?: sure am!
how many icons?: (1 or 2) 2, of using each pic

thank you soooooooo much.
DD: ros smile!dreamon_dreamer on July 11th, 2006 03:22 am (UTC)
wow, since i can't type, of using each pic should say: one of each pic*, or using each pic once*.
becca: broadway: shosh and hiltyxthinktwice on July 11th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)